3, WEAVERS CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO3 4LT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£126,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£320,000+64.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000+125.6%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000+16.2%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+51.0%
Sold on 19 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 4 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1