Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, TWYFORD MILL, PIG LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£214,500
+19.2%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+260.0%
Sold on 17 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
-12.3%
Sold on 12 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 7PA
← Back to All Properties