Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GREENWAY, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH49 2NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£284,000
+13.6%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+29.5%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+28.7%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+28.8%
Sold on 17 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH49 2NN
← Back to All Properties