5, TAMWORTH DRIVE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 1DP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£237,000+60.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500+146.0%
Sold on 21 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£87,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+16.4%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1