10, FORSYTHIA WALK, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 1YR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£224,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£44,565 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£224,000+24.8%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Terraced
+£44,565 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,435+106.2%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
+£92,435 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+59.6%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1