Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198, WENDOVER ROAD, STAINES-UPON-THAMES, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
TW18 3DF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+16.7%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£360,000
+13.2%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£318,000
+99.4%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£158,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,450
+59.5%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+33.3%
Sold on 20 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+7.1%
Sold on 16 September 1996
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 15 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW18 3DF
← Back to All Properties