Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, MERMENT HOUSE BLOCK D, 2, ADELAIDE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8BR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+49.4%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
-38.3%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,310 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,310
Sold on 31 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 8BR
← Back to All Properties