Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, QUEENS ROAD, FAKENHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR21 8BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£234,000
+10.1%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,500
+18.1%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+19.2%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+0.7%
Sold on 29 October 2013
Terraced
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+316.5%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Terraced
+£113,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 11 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR21 8BU
← Back to All Properties