Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, ST JAMES ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
11 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+11.5%
Sold on 11 September 2013
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,000
+14.3%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+45.2%
Sold on 8 September 2005
Terraced
+£55,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,950
+29.4%
Sold on 19 June 2001
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0DY
← Back to All Properties