Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, SANDSTONE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£117,000
+36.8%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+134.2%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 31 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 1AF
← Back to All Properties