Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£82,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£235,000
+53.6%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,950
+12.5%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+80.1%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties