Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, MOULSHAM STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+11.1%
Sold on 20 May 2024
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£382,500
+302.6%
Sold on 18 September 2018
Terraced
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0JT
← Back to All Properties