Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ORWELL ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
19 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£37,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+17.9%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Detached
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+11.6%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+74.3%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 9 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS1 2PJ
← Back to All Properties