Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, ABBEY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 5ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+42.4%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+83.8%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,500
+345.8%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 15 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 5ND
← Back to All Properties