Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, GREENHILL AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 7TJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£238,500
+42.8%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+39.2%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 7TJ
← Back to All Properties