Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, STAR STREET, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£473,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£473,000
+19.7%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+26.2%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£81,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£313,100
Sold on 13 March 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7AQ
← Back to All Properties