Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GOUDHURST CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 7TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,271
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£21,271 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,271
+12.9%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£21,271 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+9.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+91.1%
Sold on 15 July 2004
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+58.2%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 7TU
← Back to All Properties