67, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8BE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+16.7%
Sold on 13 April 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+43.7%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+51.8%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+69.2%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1