Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+9.5%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,500
+22.0%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+81.2%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7BU
← Back to All Properties