Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,500
+14.2%
Sold on 8 December 2015
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+153.3%
Sold on 22 April 2009
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 11 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4LU
← Back to All Properties