Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,500
+39.7%
Sold on 31 January 2015
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+77.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+27.3%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
-6.1%
Sold on 8 March 2000
Terraced
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,995
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties