GORSELANDS, MANCHESTER ROAD, BATTLE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 9JX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.4%
Price Change
+£160,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£300,000+114.4%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Detached
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950+122.1%
Sold on 12 June 2002
Detached
+£76,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+16.7%
Sold on 18 February 1997
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 7 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1