Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRANDEN DRIVE, KNUTSFORD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
WA16 8EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+62.6%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+70.4%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 23 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 8EJ
← Back to All Properties