Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BURNSIDE CLOSE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£18,201 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£203,000
+9.8%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£18,201 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,799
+7.8%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Terraced
+£13,299 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,500
+30.3%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Terraced
+£39,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,600
+7.4%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Terraced
+£9,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+40.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 20 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1EL
← Back to All Properties