Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CRANHAM AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 2PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£136,000
+43.2%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+40.3%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 2PQ
← Back to All Properties