23, ALBERT STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 1RU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+411.9%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+411.9%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Terraced
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+0.0%
Sold on 11 September 1996
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,995
Sold on 26 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1