38, WESTOVER ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE3 3DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£189,950
Last Sold Price
10 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£189,950+35.7%
Sold on 10 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+103.6%
Sold on 19 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,750+2.6%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1