Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WINDERMERE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+76.5%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+47.4%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3EZ
← Back to All Properties