Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PRINSEP ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£600,000
+11.1%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£540,000
+38.5%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Terraced
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£389,950
+56.0%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Terraced
+£139,951 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,999
Sold on 20 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7AB
← Back to All Properties