Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 27, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
-0.5%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+20.1%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+346.4%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,250
Sold on 29 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AS
← Back to All Properties