Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, BODMIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.7%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+83.7%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+34.6%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+98.9%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LN
← Back to All Properties