Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, MACQUARIE QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+5.8%
Sold on 28 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£259,950
+44.4%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-21.7%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,950
Sold on 22 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5AW
← Back to All Properties