Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, WAKERING ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£363,000
+21.0%
Sold on 23 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+9.1%
Sold on 16 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+37.5%
Sold on 5 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+81.8%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 11 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9TN
← Back to All Properties