Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ENTWISLE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 5TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+126.6%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 5TW
← Back to All Properties