Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, VERNON ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 4DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£335,000
+21.8%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+30.6%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,500
+8.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,950
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 4DD
← Back to All Properties