2, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 1JP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£27,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£227,500+13.8%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950+110.5%
Sold on 25 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+11.8%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950+93.1%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1