Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, PORTLAND STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,525
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£45,525 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£625,525
+7.8%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Terraced
+£45,525 from previous sale
Sale #5
£580,000
+75.8%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Terraced
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 February 2013
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+48.6%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 4RA
← Back to All Properties