Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GRANVILLE ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 7BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+41.9%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+86.7%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+25.8%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7BA
← Back to All Properties