Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, CLANDON ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8YB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+11.8%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+64.5%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+4.7%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+18.4%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8YB
← Back to All Properties