Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4.6A, MELIA HOUSE, 19, LORD STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 4AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+23.1%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-10.1%
Sold on 13 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+5.6%
Sold on 20 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,425 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,575
Sold on 29 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 4AX
← Back to All Properties