18, HINDOVER ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 3NT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£330,000+10.7%
Sold on 12 January 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£298,000+8.4%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,950+118.2%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£148,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000+157.1%
Sold on 5 November 2003
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 24 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1