Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SNOWDON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£28,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+30.5%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,750
+15.9%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+61.6%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,500
+70.7%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+20.8%
Sold on 5 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HZ
← Back to All Properties