CORNER COTTAGE, CHAPEL STREET, ATTLEBOROUGH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK

NR17 1UJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,500
Last Sold Price
24 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+123.8%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£249,500+123.8%
Sold on 24 July 2008
Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500+33.5%
Sold on 27 July 1999
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 10 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1