Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, REEDSDALE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+8.1%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+76.2%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-6.9%
Sold on 21 January 2014
Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,500
Sold on 19 June 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9TG
← Back to All Properties