Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OSWESTRY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 7UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+4.9%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+35.0%
Sold on 19 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+58.5%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,700
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 7UF
← Back to All Properties