Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, LAUREL HOUSE, 96B, TAPTON CRESCENT ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 5DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+25.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
-11.6%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
-5.3%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 12 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 5DY
← Back to All Properties