Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, TONGUE LANE, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 7LL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,250
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£27,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,250
+11.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 7LL
← Back to All Properties