Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HILL CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+3.4%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 14 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9RU
← Back to All Properties