48A, FLORENCE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6DJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,100,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+264.6%
Price Change
+£798,277 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,100,000+264.6%
Sold on 13 August 2014
Detached
+£798,277 from previous sale
Sale #4
£301,723+20.7%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Detached
+£51,723 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+51.5%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1