Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, EBBERNS ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9QR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+16.9%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+5.9%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,000
+59.5%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+97.3%
Sold on 29 May 2001
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9QR
← Back to All Properties